ltds.uk / companies / 12129350
SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD
4 Goosander Way, London, England, SE28 0ER
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 43220
Company Information
Registered Address4 Goosander Way, London, England, SE28 0ER
Incorporated30 July 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2025
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2023
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due14 August 2025
Confirmation Last Filed31 July 2024
Financial history
| Metric | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £44,098 | £44,098 | £10,155 | £8,101 |
| Current assets | £75,400 | £75,400 | £12,500 | £10,001 |
| Creditors | £31,302 | £31,302 | £2,345 | £1,900 |
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GLOBEREACH INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
- MISKOHAB EDUCATION CENTRE Active
- MOT FACTORY LTD Active
- LONDON LOGISTICS LIMITED Active
- PRIOR CLAVE LIMITED Active
- PRIORCLAVE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED Active
- SOUTHSIDE ARC LIMITED Active
- CAREFOCUS HEALTHCARE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SPRINGTIDE BATHROOMS LIMITED Active
- NIMBUS HEAT PUMPS LTD Active
- WARNERBROS LIMITED Active
- P & S TROWELL LTD Active
- BLACKWOOD PLUMBING & GAS LTD Active
- DODD ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD Active
- LM BESPOKE BATHROOMS LTD Active
- CLEARWAY WATER SOLUTIONS LTD Active
Watch SURPLUS STOCK TRADERS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch